Get started12 Crofters Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Crofters Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2024
Latest sale on 12 Crofters Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 20 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 12 Crofters Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,795
Street avg £1,525
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£210,000
+10.5%over 2 years16 July 2021
£189,995
+35.7%over 8 years20 December 2012
£140,000
-3.4%over 5 years31 October 2007
£145,000
-2.7%18 May 2007
£149,000
+8.0%over 3 years1 August 2003
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TQ: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DN4 8TJ
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.