Get started1 Aintree Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TU). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 34.6% above the 2018 sale price. At 145 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (125 m² median across 40 EPCs). Sold November 2018 for £257,000.
1 Aintree Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2022
1 Aintree Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 13 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Aintree Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,772
Street avg £1,741
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Woodfield Way/Plantation Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

26 November 2018Most recent
£257,000
+9.4%over 13 years26 August 2005
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TU: £315,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 8SZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB