Get started31 Farnley Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TP). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 11.8% above the 2005 sale price.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Farnley Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,491
Street avg £1,431
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2005Most recent
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TP: £185,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN4 8SZ
Weston Road/Goldsmith Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Astrea Academy Woodfields. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB