Get started3 Branchcroft Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 612 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 39.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 116.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (101 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £136,500 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Branchcroft Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2020
3 Branchcroft Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 17 years.
£136,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 3 Branchcroft Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,400
Street avg £1,562
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 May 2019Most recent
£136,500
-9.0%over 11 years31 May 2007
£150,000
+7.1%over 2 years26 November 2004
£140,000
+68.7%over 2 years22 April 2002
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TJ: £185,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DN4 8SD
Tickhill Road/Alverley Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.