Get started15 Brayford Road is a detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in May 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 212.9% above the 2000 sale of £93,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£56/sq ft) was about 57.9% below the postcode norm.
15 Brayford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2024
15 Brayford Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£93,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Brayford Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£608
Street avg £1,781
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

26 May 2000Most recent
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TA: £215,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DN4 8SG
Plantation Road/Whisperwood Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB