Get started9 Goosehill Court is a four-bedroom property in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8SX). It has council tax band E. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since February 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Goosehill Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£250,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 7 years.
14 February 2008Most recent
£250,000
+33.0%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

5 June 2003
£187,950
+66.4%over 2 years4 April 2001
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8SX: £300,000 (2025–2021).
DN4 8QD
Tickhill Road/Alverley Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.