Get started7 Byram Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8GD). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Byram Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 19 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 7 Byram Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,739
Street avg £1,488
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 September 2022Most recent
£200,000
+23.1%over 3 years23 August 2019
£162,500
+7.6%over 2 years30 September 2016
£151,000
+3.4%over 7 years21 May 2009
£146,000
+0.7%over 5 years19 December 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8GD: £200,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DN4 8TJ
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.