Get started10 Byram Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8GD). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 14.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £183,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Byram Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 17 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Byram Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,648
Street avg £1,496
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

25 September 2020Most recent
£183,000
+35.6%over 8 years24 August 2012
£135,000
-10.0%over 6 years11 August 2006
£149,995
+8.7%over 2 years28 November 2003
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8GD: £200,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DN4 8GB
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.