Get started10 Thorganby Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cleethorpes (DN35 0HP). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 76.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £250,000.
Latest sale on 10 Thorganby Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
10 Thorganby Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £2,001
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

10 July 2024Most recent
£250,000
20 September 2023
£250,000
+150.0%over 20 years31 January 2003
£100,000
+72.6%over 2 years14 September 2000
£57,950
+15.9%over 3 years30 April 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN35 0HP: £190,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DN35 0SH
Links Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Signhills Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.