Get started8 Astill Pine Close is a detached house in Breaston, Derby, Derby (DE72 3BF). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1530 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £587,000 is 18% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
8 Astill Pine Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2019
8 Astill Pine Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 12 years.
£497,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 12 years.
8 Astill Pine Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,501
Street avg £3,161
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 152 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maxwell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

22 June 2017Most recent
£497,500
+30.1%over 7 years24 September 2009
£382,500
-4.4%over 3 years27 October 2005
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3BF: £489,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Firfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.