Get started1 Astill Pine Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Breaston, Derby, Derby (DE72 3BF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2009) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £539,000 is 33.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£627/sq ft) was about 162.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (158 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
1 Astill Pine Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2019
£539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 8 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 1 Astill Pine Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,747
Street avg £2,801
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maxwell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

8 December 2017Most recent
£405,000
+15.7%over 8 years26 August 2009
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3BF: £495,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 12 years
DE72 3RG
Closest school
0.3 km
Firfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB