Get started10 Jaquets Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). At 82 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 77–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 7 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Jaquets Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 8 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 8 years.
10 Jaquets Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,415
Street avg £2,884
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Mascal Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 June 2021Most recent
£280,000
-5.1%over 4 years9 February 2017
£295,000
+18.0%over 2 years9 October 2014
£249,995
+51.5%over 1 year2 July 2013
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 3NF: £275,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DA5 3AH
Closest school
1.0 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.