Get started1 Jaquets Court is an end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 3NF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 833 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 sits 69.1% above the 2011 sale of £175,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 25.8% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (September 2011).
1 Jaquets Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2021
1 Jaquets Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Jaquets Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,261
Street avg £3,115
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Mascal Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 3NF: £285,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB