Get started9 Cameron Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2JL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 sits 51% above the 2014 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
9 Cameron Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2020
9 Cameron Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,863
Street avg £3,420
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

21 August 2014Most recent
£245,000
+157.9%over 13 years11 October 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2JL: £363,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DA5 2BP
Briar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Maypole Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB