Get started99 Cold Blow Crescent is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 2DR). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £813,000 is 12.9% above the 2018 sale price. At 196 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £720,000 in September 2018.
99 Cold Blow Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£813,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 14 years.
£720,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 14 years.
99 Cold Blow Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,673
Street avg £4,405
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Mary's Road Bexley — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

14 September 2018Most recent
£720,000
+148.3%over 13 years14 September 2004
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2DR: £557,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
DA5 2LF
Closest school
1.0 km
Maypole Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB