Get started2 Denton Terrace is a property in Bexley (DA5 2AF). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 17.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£233,000
Growth on file: 17.4% per year over 4 years.
2 April 2004Most recent
£233,000
+99.1%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

14 December 1999
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2AF: £520,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.5 km
Maypole Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.