Get started103 Blendon Road is a semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in February 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 sits 199.5% above the 2001 sale of £195,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 45.5% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
103 Blendon Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2024
103 Blendon Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
103 Blendon Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.6% per year over 3 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 3 years.
103 Blendon Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,403
Street avg £3,593
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beechway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

2 February 2001Most recent
£195,000
+53.5%over 2 years20 April 1998
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1BP: £475,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Upton Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB