Get started17 Weir Road is an end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 67 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £658,000 is 41.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 24.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
17 Weir Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2023
17 Weir Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£658,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£465,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 17 Weir Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,906
Street avg £4,178
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1BJ: £620,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 7 years
DA5 1NG
Closest school
0.5 km
Beths Grammar School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB