Get started45 Weir Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 79 m² this is the 51st smallest of 68 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–160 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to A across 68 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £362,500 — fresh data. At 79 m² it's 16.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 67 EPCs).
45 Weir Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 11 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 45 Weir Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,589
Street avg £4,111
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

3 March 2025Most recent
£362,500
+33.0%over 11 years20 December 2013
£272,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1BJ: £620,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.5 km
Beths Grammar School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB