Get started9 Parkhurst Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1166 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £704,000 is 43.7% above the 2015 sale price.
9 Parkhurst Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2019
9 Parkhurst Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£704,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Parkhurst Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,525
Street avg £5,240
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hartford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

18 March 2015Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1AX: £775,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
DA5 1NG
Closest school
0.3 km
Beths Grammar School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB