Get started45 Bowls Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 26th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 36 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £125,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 26 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 45 Bowls Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £2,013
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

31 July 2024Most recent
£125,000
+3.3%over 7 years28 April 2017
£121,000
+56.1%over 14 years14 March 2003
£77,500
+82.4%over 4 years28 August 1998
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £113,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.