Get started4 Bowls Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 41 m² this is the 9th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £113,500.
4 Bowls Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2024
4 Bowls Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 4 Bowls Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,768
Street avg £2,002
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

13 November 2023Most recent
£113,500
+17.0%over 3 years19 October 2020
£97,000
+7.8%over 14 years21 October 2005
£90,000
+157.5%over 7 years23 March 1998
£34,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £114,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.