Get started3 Bowls Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. At 43 m² this is the 14th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 37 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 18.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £92,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 29 years.
£92,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 3 Bowls Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,140
Street avg £2,021
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

12 March 2024Most recent
£92,000
+8.2%over 19 years28 June 2004
£85,000
+60.4%over 2 years12 November 2001
£53,000
+33.0%over 2 years30 September 1999
£39,850
+3.5%over 2 years18 September 1997
£38,500
-1.3%over 2 years26 May 1995
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £114,950 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.