Get started11 Bowls Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity. At 43 m² this is the 14th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 37 units on file. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2024 for £98,000.
11 Bowls Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 27 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 11 Bowls Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,279
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

8 November 2024Most recent
£98,000
+10.1%over 20 years24 September 2004
£89,000
+93.5%over 4 years1 September 2000
£46,000
+31.4%over 3 years1 August 1997
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £114,950 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.