Get started14 Bowls Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 75 m² this is the 36th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £138,500 in July 2020.
Latest sale on 14 Bowls Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 5 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 5 years.
On floor area, 14 Bowls Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,847
Street avg £2,030
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2020Most recent
£138,500
+18.6%over 3 years13 January 2017
£116,750
+1.5%over 1 year29 June 2015
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £113,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.