Get started10 Bowls Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 30.1% above the 2016 sale price. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 17 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Bowls Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,640
Street avg £2,036
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 July 2016Most recent
£123,000
+23.0%over 6 years26 October 2009
£100,000
+96.1%over 10 years19 February 1999
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8PG: £113,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Moseley Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.