Get started17 Ferrieres Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6TB). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 25.2% above the 2015 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
17 Ferrieres Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
17 Ferrieres Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£163,800
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 17 Ferrieres Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,413
Street avg £3,577
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coventry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Erection of a rear conservatory.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear Consevratory
23 June 2015Most recent
£163,800
+5.7%over 6 years27 June 2008
£155,000
+93.8%over 7 years23 February 2001
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6TB: £202,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV22 6AL
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.