Get started31 Ferrieres Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6TB). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 31 Ferrieres Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,020
Street avg £3,542
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coventry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£205,000
+41.4%over 17 years25 November 2004
£144,950
+76.8%over 4 years10 April 2000
£82,000
+39.0%over 3 years19 July 1996
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6TB: £202,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV22 6JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.