Get started22 Ferrieres Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6TB). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.9% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £216,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 22 Ferrieres Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 9 years.
£216,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 9 years.
22 Ferrieres Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,320
Street avg £3,524
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coventry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

23 October 2025Most recent
£216,000
+2.9%over 2 years28 October 2022
£210,000
+27.3%over 6 years25 May 2016
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6TB: £186,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV22 6AL
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.