Get started6 Timber Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 33.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Timber Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Timber Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,311
Street avg £2,739
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2016Most recent
£275,000
+34.1%over 4 years8 December 2011
£205,000
+73.0%over 10 years5 January 2001
£118,500
+12.9%over 2 years30 October 1998
£104,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AZ: £420,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 5LT
Timber Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.