Get started17 Timber Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 25.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 90% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £340,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 17 Timber Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,931
Street avg £2,691
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

14 June 2019Most recent
£340,000
+36.5%over 13 years8 November 2005
£249,000
+3.8%over 2 years15 August 2003
£239,950
+77.7%over 4 years16 April 1999
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AZ: £420,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 5EF
Timber Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.