Get started11 Timber Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 27.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 82% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £365,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
11 Timber Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,808
Street avg £2,701
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

7 November 2019Most recent
£365,000
+49.0%over 13 years17 February 2006
£245,000
+2.1%14 October 2005
£240,000
+87.5%over 6 years11 December 1998
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AZ: £420,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 5EF
Timber Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlands Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.