Get started171 Hillmorton Road is a six-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 130 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 15 EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 32.4% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
171 Hillmorton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2021
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£373,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 171 Hillmorton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,879
Street avg £2,144
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

7 December 2007Most recent
£373,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AS: £430,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV22 5AQ
Percival Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastlands Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB