Get started5 Charles Howell Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 3JX). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 111 m² it's 27.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (153 m² median across 34 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 is 12.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold May 2019 for £594,995.
5 Charles Howell Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£594,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Charles Howell Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,360
Street avg £4,933
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 151 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Crawford Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£594,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3JX: £819,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
CR5 3RX
Closest school
0.7 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB