Get started13 Westbury Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DY). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 381 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 35 m² this is the 6th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–43 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 39 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£507/sq ft) was about 68.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
13 Westbury Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2020
13 Westbury Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 11 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 13 Westbury Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,452
Street avg £4,242
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whyteleafe Tavern — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

21 September 2017Most recent
£193,000
+38.8%over 3 years2 December 2013
£139,000
+7.8%over 7 years3 November 2006
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DY: £202,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CR3 0AP
Closest school
0.3 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.