Get started1 Elizabeth Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 888 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. At 82 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (82–102 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 20.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 69.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 82 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 24 EPCs).
1 Elizabeth Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2020
Planning history at 1 Elizabeth Court is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
TPO 218 (Tandridge) Area A1: 3 Beech (T1875, T1879 & T1890 on submitted plan): Fell to ground level (retaining short trunk sections <4m for habitat value where adequate separation from rear boundary fence).
1 Elizabeth Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 18 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 18 years.
1 Elizabeth Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,063
Street avg £3,245
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windsor Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

tpo 218 (t) - fell 15 yew trees & 1 holly. clean crown of 1 beech tree by removal of damaged branches. reduce crown of 1 yew to give minimum perpendicular clearance of 2.5m. reduce crown of 1 norway maple & 1 sorbus joseph rock to give minimum perpendicular clearance of 2m from the building & 4m clearance over driveway. reduce branches on 1 sycamore & 1 beech to points indicated on submitted photograph. crown lift all trees within a1 to 4m over northern side of driveway
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 December 2015Most recent
£335,000
+34.0%over 2 years23 October 2013
£250,000
+117.4%over 16 years20 June 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AU: £392,500 (2024–2022).
2 Lynn Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Jun 2024
1 The Lodge Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2024
4 Mcmillan Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2022
1 Lynn Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2022
1 The Courtyard Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.