Get started1 The Courtyard is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 is 11.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 77.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £450,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 1 The Courtyard was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 1 The Courtyard runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,286
Street avg £2,501
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windsor Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

26 January 2022Most recent
£450,000
+20.0%over 6 years28 August 2015
£375,000
+50.0%over 5 years17 March 2010
£249,950
+103.2%over 12 years28 November 1997
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AU: £392,500 (2024–2021).
2 Lynn Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Jun 2024
1 The Lodge Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2024
4 Mcmillan Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2022
1 Lynn Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2022
1 Mcmillan Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CR3 0AA
Closest school
0.2 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.