Get started2 Lynn Court is an end-of-terrace house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 102 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 83–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £360,000 in June 2024.
2 Lynn Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 13 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 13 years.
2 Lynn Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £3,279
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windsor Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 June 2024Most recent
£360,000
+56.5%over 12 years7 July 2011
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AU: £407,500 (2024–2021).
1 The Lodge Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2024
4 Mcmillan Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2022
1 Lynn Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2022
1 The Courtyard Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Jan 2022
1 Mcmillan Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.