Get started1 Station Approach is a two-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 12.7% above the 2017 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
Erection of extended fence measuring 1.2 metres high on top of existing fence to total of height of three metres high to property boundary.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£400,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Warlingham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 February 2017Most recent
£400,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CR3 0AZ: £365,000 (2019–2019).
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.3 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell