Get started95 Hillside Road is a two-bedroom property in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BS). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£124,950
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 12 years.
5 November 2012Most recent
£124,950
-16.7%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westview Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

30 November 2005
£150,000
+85.2%over 5 years29 September 2000
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BS: £253,000 (2025–2021).
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.