Get started67 Hillside Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 29 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 80.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £264,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
67 Hillside Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2022
Price for 67 Hillside Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
67 Hillside Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,889
Street avg £3,742
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westview Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

7 September 2021Most recent
£264,000
+22.8%over 6 years23 October 2014
£215,000
+38.7%over 8 years26 September 2006
£155,000
+23.0%over 3 years16 December 2002
£126,000
+64.7%over 2 years11 January 2000
£76,500
+53.2%over 4 years28 July 1995
£49,950
-11.2%30 June 1995
£56,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BS: £253,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.