Get started12 Burrell Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Croydon (CR0 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1057 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £551,000 sits 68.5% above the 2011 sale of £327,000. 9 planning records sit against the property, 7 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 98 m² it's 24.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
12 Burrell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2021
12 Burrell Close has been through 7 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey side and rear extension, and alterations to boundary treatment.
12 Burrell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£551,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£327,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Burrell Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,329
Street avg £5,185
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

T1 Oak - Reduce crown by 2.5m back to previous pruning points. (TPO 26, 1977)
7 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 December 2011Most recent
£327,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7QL: £515,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CR0 7NY
Altyre Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Orion Eden Park. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB