Get started15 Ashling Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 7DA). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £553,000 — fresh data.
15 Ashling Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 27 years.
£553,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 15 Ashling Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,851
Street avg £3,141
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addiscombe Tram Stop — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

8 August 2025Most recent
£553,000
-2.1%over 4 years21 August 2020
£565,000
+482.5%over 22 years19 June 1998
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7DA: £530,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
CR0 7SA
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodside Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.