Get started127 Uvedale Crescent is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 124.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £460,000 in October 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
127 Uvedale Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 27 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 127 Uvedale Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,035
Street avg £2,651
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

11 October 2021Most recent
£460,000
+114.0%over 16 years3 June 2005
£215,000
+216.2%over 10 years16 March 1995
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BW: £377,500 (2024–2008).
123 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2024
129 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2024
125 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2021
145 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2012
147 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CR0 0BL
King Henry's Drive / Homestead Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.