Get started123 Uvedale Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 10.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 149.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £377,500 in February 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
123 Uvedale Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£377,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 123 Uvedale Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,494
Street avg £2,600
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

7 February 2024Most recent
£377,500
+135.9%over 21 years11 October 2002
£160,000
+120.7%over 4 years16 January 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BW: £390,000 (2024–2008).
129 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2024
125 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2021
127 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2021
145 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2012
147 Uvedale Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2008
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CR0 0HR
King Henry's Drive / Homestead Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.