Get started467 King Henrys Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in June 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 46.2% above the 2013 sale price. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 86 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 24 EPCs).
467 King Henrys Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2022
467 King Henrys Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 17 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 467 King Henrys Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,140
Street avg £3,094
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2013Most recent
£184,000
+13.6%over 2 years1 October 2010
£162,000
+24.6%over 7 years11 July 2003
£130,000
+80.7%over 3 years26 June 2000
£71,950
+15.1%over 12 months9 July 1999
£62,500
+33.0%over 2 years8 December 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AJ: £320,000 (2024–2020).
461 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Dec 2024
495 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Dec 2023
457 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2021
499 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2020
489 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CR0 0HR
Meridian High School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.