Get started391 King Henrys Drive is a semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 62.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
391 King Henrys Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 23 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 23 years.
391 King Henrys Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,113
Street avg £3,144
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2019Most recent
£255,000
+71.1%over 14 years2 June 2005
£149,000
+173.4%over 7 years19 March 1998
£54,500
+5.8%over 1 year6 December 1996
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AG: £300,000 (2024–2018).
409 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2024
449 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Jul 2022
389 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2021
407 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Aug 2020
427 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
King Henry's Drive / Homestead Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.