Get started9 Stanley Rise is a property in Springfield, Chelmsford, Chelmsford (CM2 6PJ). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Chelmsford HPI: 40.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Stanley Rise changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£225,000
Growth on file: 40.7% per year over 1 year.
20 July 2002Most recent
£225,000
+15.4%over 6 monthsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulcher Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 January 2002
£194,950
+21.9%13 September 2001
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM2 6PJ: £545,000 (2025–2021).
CM2 6QG
Closest school
0.6 km
Barnes Farm Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.