Get started10 Cannon Way is a property in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9PG). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since February 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£154,500
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 5 years.
22 February 2002Most recent
£154,500
+65.2%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Higher Kinnerton Church — bus stop.
28 February 1997
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9PG: £412,500 (2023–2019).
CH4 9NU