Get started1 Davies Court is a detached house in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9GW). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 28.1% above the 2018 sale price. Sold December 2018 for £394,995.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£394,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Davies Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,926
Street avg £2,735
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 144 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.
7 December 2018Most recent
£394,995
Median price across the last 3 sales in CH4 9GW: £369,995 (2019–2018).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
CH4 9LJ